_____________________________________

Main Stage Schedule

_____________________________________

10926353_10153709522729108_1675542666061668711_o

S & S OFFICIAL PROGRAM SCHEDULE

LOVE & POWER MAINSTAGE & LAWN

Stage Manager: Leila 408.893.4774 & Production Manager: Angela 347.460.2781

HQ Management Team: Michelle 808.753.2421 & Francheska 707.393.0536

Volunteer Manager: Jewel 209.774.6360

5:30 Set up of Domes, Stage, Sound, Community Mural, Activity Area Prep: Signage, Tables, etc.
8:15 Smudging & Festival Run Through
9:00 LEAD MC – SALINA MANSON

Greetings, Protocols, Acknowledgements, Schedule, Flow, Agreements

9:10 Opening Prayer/ Blessing by  w Corrina Gould & Kanyon Sayers-Roods      
9:55 MC DEEZBAA O’HARE

Introducing Honoring Intertribal Friendship House

“Community As Medicine”

All Nations Drum

10:00 Honoring Intertribal Friendship House “Community As Medicine” with

All Nations Drum performance on the LAWN IN FRONT OF STAGE

10:30 LEAD MC – SALINA MANSON

Thanking IFH & All Nations

Introducing The Cultural Conservancy

10:35 The Cultural Conservancy Speech
10:50 LEAD MC – SALINA MANSON

Thanking The Cultural Conservancy

Announcement of Altar Activation in from MVMNT Resilience Lawn

Introduce Teao and the “Moment” Project

10:55 Audiopharmacy DJ Set – Teao

Plays at 15 mins of songs from the “Moment” Project

Altar Procession  from MVMNT Resilience LAWN

11:10 LEAD MC – SALINA MANSON

Announce Workshops, “Moment” Audiocinema, HQ Info

Introducing Jo-Lin Lenchanko Kalimapau

11:20 Jo-Lin Lenchanko Kalimapau
11:35 MC – DESIRAE HARP

Thank Jo-Lin Lenchanko Kalimapau

Introduce Sage LaPena

11:40 Sage LaPena Speech
12:00PM AP DJ Set by Teao & Offerings   
12:15PM Natalie Aceves Dance Group
12:35PM MC JAVIER STELL-FRESQUEZ & JO CRUZ

Mid-Day Announcements  

1:00PM MC BARBARA De PAULA

Barbara De Paula performance

1:20PM Namorados Da Lua w Capoeira Ijexa

[IJEXA on the LAWN while NDL on stage]

2:00PM MC SALINA MANSON & MC JOHNNY NGUYEN                     

How to make S&S sustainable 

2:15PM MC JO CRUZ & JAVIER STELL-FRESQUEZ

S&S Announcements

2:20PM MC DEEZBAA O’HARE & DESIRAE HARP

Honoring Time: Rafa, Leny, Carol, Louise, Urubu, John Trudell

Blessing By Daniel Arizmendi

2:40PM SPIRITS OF THE STREETS performance
2:55PM Anne Pesata Basket Solo
3:05PM MC DEEZBAA O’HARE & DESIRAE HARP

Thank Rafa, Leny, Carol, Louise, John Trudell , Daniel Arizmendi

Short Introductions & Thanks to Spirit of the Streets

Short Introductions & Thanks to Anne Pesata

INTRODUCE MC COLIN MILLER

3:15PM Bay Localize Presentation
3:35PM MC JO CRUZ & JAVIER STELL-FRESQUEZ

Community Announcements

3:40PM AP DJ Set with Ras K’Dee  
4:00PM MC NICHOLAS GOMEZ

Introduce Corrina Gould      

4:30PM MC NICHOLAS GOMEZ

Thank Corrina Gould

Introduce solo by Lupita Salazar (of Dancing Earth)

4:50PM MC SALINA MANSON

Thank Eli Enns (10mins)

AP DJ Set (5min)

Altar arrives on stage during later Audiopharmacy DJ set (5min)

S&S Announcement

INTRO MC JEWEL BOONE

5:00PM MC JEWEL BOONE

Short share about Filipino American Heritage Mont

Introduce Bangka Journeys    

5:15PM MC JEWEL BOONE

Introduce #DignityInProcess

#BLACKLIVESMATTER Dedication by #DignityInProcess  

5:30PM MC SALINA

Thank Jewel & #DignityInProcess

Introduce Jennifer Johns

LIVE MUSIC // ACT ONE  – Jennifer Johns  

6:00PM MC SALINA intro AUDIOPHARMACY
6:05PM AUDIOPHARMACY LIVE WORLD HIP HOP ENSEMBLE
7:00PM MC SALINA intro Aimee Suzara

Aimee Suzara Performs

7:15PM MC SALINA intro DANCING EARTH
8:00PM GRATITUDES & GOODBYES Encourage Trash PIck-up!

Announce Seeds & Soul After-Party @ thePeople

10:00pm Seeds & Soul After-Party @ thePeople

_____________________________________

Activity Spaces Schedules

_____________________________________

Advertisements